Film in concorso

Feature film competition
37 seconds directed by Hikari, Japan, 2019, DCP, Color, 110’
Affittasi Vita directed by Stefano Usardi – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 97’
By a sharp Knife directed by Teodor Kuhn – Slovakia/Czech Republich, 2019, DCP, Color, 89’
El Despertar de las Hormigas directed by Antonella Sudasassi Furnis – Costa Rica/Spain, 2019, DCP, Color, 94’
Lapu directed by César Alejandro Jaimes e Juan Pablo Polanco – Colombia, 2019, DCP, Color, 75’
Lost Holiday directed by Michael & Thomas Matthews – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 75’
Negative Numbers directed by Uta Beria – Georgia/France/Italy, 2019, DSP, Color, 90’
Tensione superficiale directed by Giovanni Aloi – Italy, 2019, HD 4K, Color, 98’
Tremors (Temblores) directed by Jayro Bustamante – Guatemala/France/Luxembourg, 2019, DCP, Color, 107’

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)
Antarctic Traces directed by Michaela Grill – Austria/Canada, 2019, DCP, Color/B&W, 30’
Bakosó: AfroBeats of Cuba directed by Eli Jacobs-Fantauzzi – Cuba, 2019, DCP, Color, 50’33”
Dave Grusin: Not Enough Time directed by Barbara Bentree – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 88’
Your turn (Espero tua (re)volta) directed by Eliza Capai – Brazil, 2019, DCP, Color, 93’
Madame directed by Stéphane Riethauser – Switzerland, 2019, DCP, Color, 93’
Miserere directed by Francisco Ríos Flores – Argentina, 2019, DCP, Color, 74’
Mr. Dimitris and Mrs. Dimitroula directed by Tzeli Hadjidimitriou – Greece, 2019, DCP, Color, 27’
Peter Lindbergh – Women’s Stories directed by Jean Michel Vecchiet – Germany, 2019, DCP, Color, 103’
The world according to Amazon directed by Adrien Pinon & Thomas Lafarge – France/Canada, 2019, DCP, Color, 52’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Anbessa directed by Mo Scarpelli – USA/Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 85’
Ciao Anita directed by Jacques Lipkau-Goyard & Marco Kuveiller – Italy, 2019, HD, Color/B&W, 55’
Luigi Di Gianni: Soul of the South directed by Jeannine Guilyard – USA/Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 11’53’’
“Màt” Sicuri l’ultimo Diogene directed by Francesco Dradi, Fabrizio Marcheselli, Antonio Cavaciuti – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 33’07’’
Moby Dick o Il Teatro dei Venti directed by Raffaele Manco – Italy, 2019, HD, Color/B&W, 80’
Samira’s Dream (Ndoto Ya Samira) directed by Nino Tropiano – Italy/Ireland/Switzerland, 2019, DCP, Color, 88’
Sidival fila directed by Francesco Di Pede – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 23’48”
Pastrone! directed by Lorenzo De Nicola – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 90’
Un uomo deve essere forte (A Man Must Be Strong) directed by Ilaria Ciavattini & Elsi Perino – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 61’

National short competition
Attimi sospesi directed by Stefano Fiori – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 19’10’’
Cento metri quadri directed by Giulia Di Battista – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 12’40’’
Giorno di gloria directed by Federico Mottica – Italy, 201, HD, Color, 13’
Grabadora Sound directed by Cristiano Neila – Italy, 201, HD, Color,
Il giorno 0 directed by Sergio Panariello – Italy, 2019, 2k, Color, 14’
L’attesa directed by Angela Bevilacqua – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 23’55’’
Le mani sulle macerie directed by Niccolò Riviera – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 15’
Luce & me directed by Isabella Salvetti – Italy, 2019, 2K, Color, 9’
Mentre dormi directed by Francesca Giuffrida – Italy, 2019, HD Color, 22’
Oltre il fiume directed by Luca Zambolin – Italy, 2019, 2K, Color, 15’
Pianta su vaso con gambe directed by Mirco Bruzzesi – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 15’
Regolamento di conti directed by Stefano Viali – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 12’57”
Rondini directed by Riccardo Petrillo – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 11’33”
Sansone directed by Chiara Centioni – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color,
Soffio directed by Nicola Ragone – Italy, 2019, 35mm, Color, 9’40’’
Svalutation directed by Francesco D’Ignazio – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 19’34’’
Teresa directed by Tommaso Ferrero – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 9’27’’
The whiteness of a child’s mind and death directed by Antonio Montefalcone – Italy, 2019, HD, Color/B&W, 16’ 40’’
Via delle dolci acque directed by Samuele Bergamini – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 12’
Vittoria per tutti directed by Elia Bei – Italy, 2019, HD, Color, 15’

International short competition
Bottleneck directed by Måns Berthas – Sweden, 2019, DCP, Color, 8′
Caesar (César) directed by Mohamed Megdoul – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 30’30″
Cellmate (Ham Ghafas) directed by Behzad Khodaveisi – Iran, 2019, 4K, Color, 12′
Cousin John – The Arrival directed by Tom C J Brown – USA, 2019, Cinescope, Color, 04’16”
Des cordes dans la gorge directed by Pierre Fourchard – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 30′
Desaturated directed by Marina Stepanska – Ukraine, 2019, DCP, Color, 10’30”
Driving Lessons directed by Marziyeh Riahi – Iran, 2019, 2K, Color, 12’48”
Ethel directed by Jonny Wright – UK, 2019, DCP, Color, 16’
In The Name of The Daughter (Beshem h’bat) directed by Liran Shitrit – Israel, 2019, DCP, Color, 39′
Mosul 980 directed by Ali Mohamed Saeed – Iraq, 2019, DCP, Color, 10′
Online (Virtuelle) directed by Léopold Kraus – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 22’56”
Qui vive directed by Anaïs Debus – Belgium, 2019, DCP, Color, 19’47”
The Lost One directed by Mathilde Hirsch – France, 2019, HD, Color, 5’
The Trap (Fakh) directed by Nada Riyadh – Egypt/Germany, 2019, color, 20′
Truth Lies Upstream directed by Robb Rokk – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 14’54”

Student short competition
Autumn directed by Daria Elkonina, Russia, 2019, DCP, Color/B&W, 34’
Far Tides directed by Setareh Samavi, Belgium, 2019, Full HD, Color, 24’55”
I’ve Got Something For You Too directed by Iwo Kondefer – Poland, 2019, HD, Color, 20’29”
Jupiter directed by Benjamin Pfohl – Germany, 2019, DCP, Color, 13’58”
Melanie directed by Lisa Meyer – Sweden, 2019, DCP, Color, 13’31’’
Noa directed by Dekel Nitzan – Israel, 2019, DCP, Color, 25’
Oscar Liebt directed by Chiara Schawalder – Switzerland, 2019, DCP, Color, 10′
Plus One directed by Myro Klochko – Czech Republic/Ukrainian, 2019, DCP, Color, 23’23’’
Pranzo della domenica directed by Alexandra Vogel – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 10’51”
Racconto notturno directed by Gianluca Granocchia – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 14’55’’

Animation short competition
#21 XOXO directed by Sine Özbilge – Belgium, 2019, DCP, Color, 9’
Butterflies in Berlin, Diary of A Soul Split In Two directed by Monica Manganelli – Italy/Germany, 2019, DCP Color, 29’50”
Daughter directed by Daria Kashcheeva – Czech Republic, 2019, DCP, Color, 14’44’’
Echoes directed by Diana Acién Manzorro – Spain, 2019, DCP, Color, 5’
Micosis directed by Juan Luis Brea Espigares – Spain, 2019, DCP, Color, 5’
Modern Babel directed by Bei Jing & Zhao Lin – China, 2019, DCP, B&W, 11’38’’
Sororelle directed by Frédéric Even & Louise Mercadier – Francia, 2019, DCP, Puppet, Color, 15′
The Dinner directed by Matthieu Fouquet, France, 2019, DCP, Stop Motion, Color, 6’15”
The Fear of Drawing directed by Hugo Morel – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 5’
Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves directed by Chintis Lundgren – Estonia/Croatia/France, 2019, DCP, Color, 18’

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio
Amori Bugie e Tarocchi di Roberto Ciotti
A cena da Sara di Gian Paolo Vallati
Fatima in Nebraska di Nicola Nicchi
Poteva andare peggio di Ilaria Ricci
Una notte in collina di Corda Tommaso

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio
Avrò un bambino di Simona Ruggeri
Mondo si occuperà di voi … di Matteo Mantero
Temper Tantrum di Francesco Colangelo

Finalisti Sezione Soggetti
Il sonno della crisalide di Marta Bedeschi & Giorgia Baracco
L’allenatore cinese di Leonardo Cinieri Lombroso
L’uovo di Daniele Grassetti & Devor De Pascalis


RICERCA FILM

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Programma PDF

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com