Film Finalists

Special Event & Out of Competitions

Feature film competition
A Winter To Remember directed by Cecilia Valenzuela Gioia – Argentina, 2017, HD, Color, 64’
Bernard and Huet directed by Dan Mirvish – USA, 2017, HD, Color, 90’
Cetàceos directed by Florencia Percia – Argentina, 2017, HD, Color, 77’
Falling In/Out Of Love by Dominic Bachy – France. 2017, HD, Color, 95’
Hagazussa – A Heathen’s Curse directed by Lukas Feigelfeld – Germany, 2017, HD, Color, 102’
I am Truly a Drop of Sun on Earth directed by Elene Naveriani – Swiss/Georgia, 2017, HD, Color, 61’
María (y lo demás) directed by Nely Reguera – Spain, 2017, HD, Color, 96’
Oltre la Nebbia – Il Mistero di Rainer Merz directed by Giuseppe Varlotta – Italy, 2017, HD, Color, 86’

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)
The Neue Nationalgalerie directed by Ina Weisse – Germany, 2017, HD – B&W – 49’
Drifting Towards The Crescent directed by Laura Stewart – USA, 2017, HD –Color – 84′
La fiebre del oro directed by Raúl De La Fuente – Spain, 2017, HD – Color – 24′ 43”
Owino directed by Javier Marín & Yusuf Razzaque – Spain, 2017, 6K – Color – 72’25”
Post Truth Times directed by Héctor Carré – Spain, 2017, HD Color – 52′
Who Is This Kusturica ? directed by Natalia Gugueva – Russia, 2016, FullHD – Color – 93’07′

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Avanti directed by Lucia Senesi – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 112’
Beo directed by Stefano Viali & Francesca Pirani – Italy, 2017, Full HD – Color – 61’
Boxe Capitale directed by Roberto Palma – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 71′
Caffè Sospeso directed by Fulvio Iannucci & Roly Santos Pesaresi – Italy/Argentina, 2017, HD – Color – 66′
Fuori campo directed by Collettivo Melkanaa – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 72′
In Aquis Fundata directed by Andrea De Fusco – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 65′
Più libero di prima directed by Adriano Sforzi – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 73’22”

National short competition
4 Battiti directed by Natalia Piervincenzi – Italy , 2017, HD – Color – 11’
A Heart In The Drawer directed by Roberto Leoni – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 5’30”
Actus Reus directed by Julian Grass – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 25’
Insetti directed by Gianluca Manzetti – Italy , 2017, HD – Color – 20’
Kolossal directed by Antonio Andrisani – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 10’
L’avenir directed by Luigi Pane – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 15′
Nunca mas hermanos directed by Eleonora Gasparotto Nascimben – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 27‘
La quiete directed by Gabriele Galli – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 14’38”
Oltre la finestra directed by Francesco Testi – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 5’10”
Once (In My Life) directed by Francesco Colangelo – Italy, 2017, 4K – Color – 25’
Pastarelle directed by Gianluca Manzetti – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 16’
Sulla soglia directed by Riccardo Festa – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 19’30”
Timeline directed by Valeria Milillo – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 13’
Presence Absence directed by Iolanda Di Bonaventura – Italy, 2017, Still Photography Animated – Color – 5’ 26”

International short competition
A Month (Një Muaj) directed by Zgjim Terziqi – Kosovo, 2017, HD – Color – 26′
Belle à croquer directed by Axel Courtière – France, 2017, HD, Color, 15′
Bonbonè directed by Rakan Mayasi – Lebanon, 2017, HD – Color – 15′
Dem Dem! directed by Christophe Rolin, Pape Bouname Lopy, Marc Recchia – Belgium, 2017, HD – Color – 25′
Destination Moon directed by Jimmy Grassiant – France, 2017, HD – Color – 29′
Dream Of Championship 879 directed by Sophia Ehrnrooth; Finland 6′
Funky Lola directed by Julio Mas Alcaray – Spain, 2017, Red Raw – Color – 16′
Her Red directed by Rafaël – Korea, 2017, 4K – Color – 5′
Pashi directed by Siddharth Chauhan – India, 2017, HD – Color – 31′
Bon Voyage (Sretan Put) directed by Sinisa Galic; Serbia/Germany – 2017, 6K – Color – 15’45”
Tangente (Off Path) directed by Julie Jouve & Rida Belghiat – France, 2017, HD – Color – 26’30”
That Smell directed by Kyle Lavore – USA, 2017, RED – Color – 12′

Student short competition
Bug (Robal) directed by Iwo Kondefer – Poland, 2017, HD- Color – 18’
Facing Mecca directed by Jan-Eric Mack – Switzerland, 2017, HD – Color – 27′
Heritage directed by Yuval Aharoni – Israel, 2017, HD – Color – 25’30”
Il campione directed by Ludovico Di Martino – Italy, 2016, Digital 2K – Color – 10′
Il nostro segreto directed by Letizia Lamartire – Italy, 2017, Digital 2K – Color – 11′
Life Ink directed by YenJu Wu – Taiwan, 2017, HD – Color – 17′
Nado de invierno directed by Cesar Gonzalez Alvarez – Chile, 2017, HD – Color – 22′

Animation short competition
Cord directed by Ioachim Stroe – Romania, 2017, 2D – Color – 11’11”
Late Season (Nachsaison) directed by Daniela Leitner – Austria, 2017, HD – Color – 6’27”
Riot directed by Frank Ternier – France, 2017, HD – Color – 13’25”
The Shadow Man directed by Rita Rocca & Alice Rovai – Italy, 2017, HD – Color – 6′

I finalisti saranno pubblicati il 28 novembre
Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio 
Finalisti Sezione Soggetti

RICERCA FILM

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER
Scegli lingua - Choose language:

Link: Programma PDF
Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com