Film Finalists

Feature film competition
Alone At My Wedding directed by Marta Bergman – France/Belgium/Romania, 2018, DCP, Color, 121’
Arada directed by Mu Tunc – Turkey, 2018, DCP, Color B&W, 88’
Decembers directed by Enrique Castro Ríos – Panama/Colombia, 2018, DCP, Color, 87′
Kilikis…The Town Of Owls directed by Azlarabe Alaoui – Morocco, 2018, DCP, Color, 97’
La partita directed by Francesco Carnesecchi – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 100’
Ordinary Time directed by Susana Nobre – Portugal, 2018, DCP, Color, 64’
Scarlett directed by Luigi Boccia – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 88’
The Limit Of directed by Alan Mulligan – Ireland, 2018, Cinescope 2k DCP, Color, 92’
Verso un altrove directed by Massimiliano Amato – Italy, 2018, 2k, Color, 84’
We directed by Rene Eller – Netherlands/Belgium, 2018,  DCP, Color, 90′

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)
A steep without feet directed by Lydia Schamschula & Jeremy Glaholt – Germany, 2018, 2K, Color, 45’05’’
Everyone on stage directed by Frédéric Even, Louise Mercadier – France, 2018, HD, Color, 33’59’’
La bataille d’Alger un film dans l’histoire directed by Malek Bensmail – Algeria/France/Switzerland, 2018, HD, Color, 117’
Landascape of Music directed by Petr Keleptrishvili & Artem Ozhogov – Russia, 2018, HDV, Color, 85’
Roma 167/62 directed by Carlos Higinio Esteban – Spain/Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 92’
Shadows of Light directed by Daniel Henríquez – Argentina, 2018, Full HD, Color/B&W, 87’
The Old Cat directed by Xavier Labruyère, Bernard Louargant – France/Argentina, 2018, HD, Color, 52’
This is Love directed by John Alexander-John Alexander – USA, 2018, DCP, Color, 83’
Vostok N°20 directed by Elisabeth Silveiro – France, 2018, Full HD, Color, 49’
What Walaa Wants directed by Christy Garland – Canada/Denmark, 2018, DCP, Color, 89’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Amaranto directed by Emanuela Moroni & Manuela Cannone – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 80’
After Prayers directed by Simone Mestroni – Italy, 2018, Full HD, Color, 61’
Effatà Road directed by Martino Lo Cascio – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 65’
I Babelici directed by Alessandro Quadretti – Italy, 2018, Full HD, Color, 63’
Le Periferie di Roma e il Movimento democratico directed by Enzo De Camillis – Italy, 2018, HD, Color/B&W, 68’
RKM Roma Kaputt Mundi directed by Francesca Picozza & Andrea Santoro – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 52’
The Fifth Sun directed by Cristiana Pecci & Matteo Maggi – Finland/Italy, 2018, Full HD, Color, 90’
Tra il cane e il lupo directed by Giulia Cecilia Sodi – Italy, 2018, Full HD, Color/B&W, 84’
Vinilici. Perché il vinile ama la musica directed by Fulvio Iannucci – Italy, 2018, Full HD, Color, 70’

National short competition
Aleksia directed by Loris Di Pasquale – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 17’
Alla luce del sole directed by Francesco Pascucci – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 10’30”
Anna directed by Federica D’Ignoti – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 8’50”
Aspettando l’ENPS directed by Francesco D’Ignazio – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 10’
Elvis directed by Andrea Della Monica – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 8’
Far East directed by Cristina Puccinelli – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 15’
Il nome che mi hai sempre dato directed by Giuseppe Alessio Nuzzo – Italy, 2018, 2K, Color, 7’
In principio directed by Daniele Nicolosi – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 20’
Invisibile directed by Max Nardari – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 8’
L’affitto directed by Antonio Miorin – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 7’
Moglie per una sera directed by Mariarosy Calleri – Italy, 2018, 4K, Color, 19’32”
Nomofobia directed by Ado Hasanovic – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 14’
Peccatrice directed by Karolina Porcari – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 10’34”
Per sempre directed by Alessio Di Cosimo – Italy, 2018, HD, Color, 9’
Solstizio d’inverno directed by Alessandra Pescetta – Italy, 2018, 4K, Color, 29’
Soubrette directed by Marco Mingolla – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 13’58”
Stati Confusionali directed by Paolo Lipartiti – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 15’
Tra fratelli directed by Lidia Vitale – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 11’10”
U Muschittieri directed by Vito Palumbo – Italy, 2018, DCP, Color, 19’
Untitled Project directed by Mattia Fiumani – Italy/Portugal, 2018, HD, Color, 3’25”
Uomo directed by Mattia Bianchini – Italy, 2018, 4K, Color, 21’

International short competition
Ángela directed by Juan Pablo Daranas Molina – USA, 2018, HD, Color B&W, 12′
Chicomadre directed by Lavi Vanounou – Israel, 2018, DCP, Color, 18′
Eternal Recurrence of a Deep Sleep directed by Mohammad Moravej – Iran, 2018, Full-HD, B&W, 22′
El nadador directed by Pablo Barce – Spain, 2018, HD, Color, 18′
Fauve directed by Jeremy Comte – Canada, 2018, DCP, Color, 16′ 24″
Free Fall directed by Santiago Henao Vélez – Colombia, 2018, DCP , Color, 14′
In the name of the Strawberry the Chocolate and the Holy Spirit directed by Karla Lulić – Croatia/France, 2018, DCP, color, 20′
Judith Hotel directed by Charlotte Le Bon – France, 2018, 35mm, Color, 17′
Lightning directed by Cristina Isoli – UK, 2018, 4K cinema scope, Color, 18’
Prisoner of Society directed by Rati Tsiteladze – Georgia, 2018, HD, Color, 15′
Pygmalion directed by André Hoven – Germany, 2018, DCP, Color, 29’29”
Sacred Hair directed by Mario Morin – Canada, 2018, DCP, Color, 13’14”
Sorceress directed by Max Blustin – UK, 2018, 4K, Color, 3’35”
The Crying of Tanbur directed by Anisa Sabiri – Tajikistan, 2018, DCP, color, 25’
The silence of the dying fish directed by Vasilis Kekatos – Greece, 2018, DCP, Color, 19′
The Third King directed by Christoph Oliver Strunck – Germany, 2018, DCP 2k, Color, 25’
The Trasfiguration directed by Stephan Ganoff – Bulgaria, 2018, HD, B&W, 20’26”
Titan V directed by Trent Gidaro – USA, 2018, HD, Color, 10’

Student short competition
A pelo d’acqua directed by Rafael Farina Issas – Italy, DCP, color, 20’31’’
Aquariummann directed by Matthias Wissmann – Germany, 2018, DCP, color, 27’07’’
Croste di Polenta directed by Emanuele Bonomi – Italy, 2018, DCP, color, 20’34’’
No me desperteis directed by Sara Fantova – Spain, 2018, DCP, color, 21’04’’
Portrait of Eva directed by Klim Tukaev – Russian Federation, 2018, HD, color, 14’10’’
Senza negazione directed by Elisa Baccolo, Gaia Siria Meloni, Giacomo Riillo – Italy, 2018, DCP, color, 16’
Summer directed by Lynn Laor – Israel, 2018, DCP, color, 15’11’’
Tracing Addai directed by Esther Niemeier – Germany, 2018, DCP, color, 29’54’’
Virginia directed by Francesco Puppini – UK, 2018, DCP, color, 12’

Animation short competition
Cat Noir directed by O’Neil  Bürgi – Switzerland, 2018, DCP, Black e White, 6’23’’
Chimney Man directed by Meghdad Akhavan – Iran, 2018, fileH264, color, 11’34’’
Guaxuma directed by Damien Megherbi – France/Brasil, 2018, DCP, color, 14’
Sunscapades directed by Ben Mitchell – UK, 2018, DCP, color, 5’14’’
Verrà un Giorno – Una Serie Animata “La Libertà di Stampa affrontata a Casaccio” directed by G. Azzali, M. Giovanardi, A. Miglioli – Italy, 2018, DCP, color, 10’32’’

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio
Il gioco di Francesco Rizzo
Il gioco dell’oca (per chi oca non è) di Cristina Boracchi, Patrizia Finetti, Chiara RossiInternot di Giuseppe Casapulla

Finalisti Sezione Soggetti
Lena 2.0 di Angelica Farinelli
L’ultima cena della serata di Matteo Di Donato
Pensionat di Tania Innamorati

 

MOVIE SEARCH

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER
Scegli lingua - Choose language:

Link: Programma PDF
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com