Film Finalists

Feature film competition
37 seconds directed by Hikari, Japan, 2019, DCP, Color, 110’
Affittasi Vita directed by Stefano Usardi – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 97’
By a sharp Knife directed by Teodor Kuhn – Slovakia/Czech Republich, 2019, DCP, Color, 89’
El Despertar de las Holmigas directed by Antonella Sudasassi Furnis – Costa Rica/Spain, 2019, DCP, Color, 94’
Lapu, César Alejandro Jaimes e Juan Pablo Polanco, Colombia 1h15
Lost Holiday directed by: Michael & Thomas Matthews – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 75’
Negative Numbers directed by Uta Beria – Georgia/France/Italy, 2019, DSP, Color, 90’
Tensione superficiale directed by Giovanni Aloi – Italy, 2019, HD 4K, Color, 98’
Tremors (Temblores) directed by Jayro Bustamante – Guatemala/France/Luxembourg, 2019, DCP, Color, 107’

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)
Antarctic Traces directed by Michaela Grill – Austria/Canada, 2019, DCP, Color/B&W, 30’
Bakosó: AfroBeats of Cuba directed by Eli Jacobs-Fantauzzi – Cuba, 2019, DCP, Color, 50’33”
Dave Grusin: Not Enough Time directed by Barbara Bentree – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 88’
Your turn (Espero tua (re)volta) directed by Eliza Capai – Brazil, 2019, DCP, Color, 93’
Madame directed by Stéphane Riethauser – Switzerland, 2019, DCP, Color, 93’
Miserere directed by Francisco Ríos Flores – Argentina, 2019, DCP, Color, 74’
Mr. Dimitris and Mrs. Dimitroula directed by Tzeli Hadjidimitriou – Greece, 2019, DCP, Color, 27’
Peter Lindbergh – Women’s Stories directed by Jean Michel Vecchiet – Germany, 2019, DCP, Color, 103’
The world according to Amazon directed by Adrien Pinon & Thomas Lafarge – France/Canada, 2019, DCP, Color, 52’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Anbessa directed by Mo Scarpelli – USA/Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 85’
Ciao Anita directed by Jacques Lipkau-Goyard & Marco Kuveiller – Italy, 2019, HD, Color/B&W, 55’
Luigi Di Gianni: Soul of the South directed by Jeannine Guilyard – USA/Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 11’53’’
“Màt” Sicuri l’ultimo Diogene directed by Francesco Dradi, Fabrizio Marcheselli, Antonio Cavaciuti – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 33’07’’
Moby Dick o Il Teatro dei Venti directed by Raffaele Manco – Italy, 2019, HD, Color/B&W, 80’
Samira’s Dream (Ndoto Ya Samira) directed by Nino Tropiano – Italy/Ireland/Switzerland, 2019, DCP, Color, 88’
Sidival fila directed by Francesco Di Pede – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 23’48”
Pastrone directed by Lorenzo De Nicola – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 90’
Un uomo deve essere forte (A Man Must Be Strong) directed by Ilaria Ciavattini & Elsi Perino – Italy, 2019, DCP, Color, 61’

National short competition
Attimi Sospesi, Silvia Belleggia,
Cento Metri Quadri, Giulia Di Battista,
Giorno di gloria, Federico Mottica,
Grabadora Sound, Cristiano Neila,
Il giorno 0, Sergio Panariello,
L’attesa, Angela Bevilacqua,
Le mani sulle macerie, Niccolò Riviera,
Luce e me
Mentre dormi, Francesca Giuffrida,
Oltre il fiume, Luca Zambolin,
Pianta Su Vaso Con Gambe, Mirco Bruzzesi,
Regolamento di Conti, Stefano Viali,
Rondini
Sansone, Chiara Centioni,
Soffio, Nicola Ragone,
Svalutation, Francesco D’Ignazio,
Teresa, Tommaso Ferrero,
The whiteness of a child’s mind and death, Antonio Montefalcone,
Via delle dolci acque by Samuele Bergamini
Vittoria Per Tutti

International short competition
Bottleneck directed by Måns Berthas – Sweden, 2019, DCP, Color, 8′
Caesar (César) directed by Mohamed Megdoul – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 30’30″
Cellmate (Ham Ghafas) directed by Behzad Khodaveisi – Iran, 2019, 4K, Color, 12′
Cousin John – The Arrival directed by Tom C J Brown – USA, 2019, Cinescope, Color, 04’16”
Des cordes dans la gorge, Pierre Fourchard, France
Desaturated directed by Marina Stepanska – Ukraine, 2019, DCP, Color, 10’30”
Driving Lessons directed by Marziyeh Riahi – Iran, 2019, 2K, Color, 12’48”
Ethel directed by Jonny Wright – UK, 2019, DCP, Color, 16’
In The Name of The Daughter (Beshem h’bat) directed by Liran Shitrit – Israel, 2019, DCP, Color, 39′
Mosul 980 directed by Ali Mohamed Saeed – Iraq, 2019, DCP, Color, 10′
Online (Virtuelle) directed by Léopold Kraus – France, 2019, DCP, Color, 22’56”
Qui vive directed by Anaïs Debus – Belgium, 2019, DCP, Color, 19’47”
The Lost One directed by Mathilde Hirsch – France, 2019, HD, Color, 5’
The Trap (Fakh) directed by Nada Riyadh – Egypt/Germany, 2019, color, 20′
Truth Lies Upstream directed by Robb Rokk – USA, 2019, DCP, Color, 14’54”

Student short competition
Autumn 35, Dasha Elkonina, Russia
Far Tides, Setareh Samavi, Belgio
I’ve got something for you too, Iwo Kondefer, Poland
Jupiter, Benjamin Pfohl, Germany
Melanie, Lisa Meyer, Sweden
Noa, Dekel Nitzan, Israel
Oscar Liebt, Swiss
Plus One, Myroslava Klochko, Czech Republic
Pranzo della Domenica, Romania
Racconto Notturno, Gianluca Granocchia, Italy

Animation short competition
#21 XOXO, Belgio
Butterflies in Berlin, Diary of A Soul Split In Two, Monica Manganelli, Italy
Daughter, Czech Republic
Echoes, Spain
Micosis, Spain
Modern Babel, lin zhao, Cina
Sororal, Frédéric Even, France
The Dinner, Matthieu Fouquet, France
The Fear Of Drawing, Hugo Morel, France
Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves, Chintis Lundgren, Canada

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio
Avrò un bambino di Simona Ruggeri
Mondo si occuperà di voi … di Matteo Mantero
Temper Tantrum di Francesco Colangelo

Finalisti Sezione Soggetti
Il sonno della crisalide di Marta Bedeschi & Giorgia Baracco
L’allenatore cinese di Leonardo Cinieri Lombroso
L’uovo di Daniele Grassetti & Devor De Pascalis


MOVIE SEARCH

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com