2014 Film Finalists

Opening Night Film:

Return To Zero directed by Sean Hanish – USA, 2014, Arri Alexa, Color, 106′

No Limits directed by Juan Carlos Alom, Armando Suárez Cobián, Ismael de Diego – USA, 2013, HD – Color – 26′

Closing Night Film:

Temporary Road. (una) vita di Franco Battiato directed by Giuseppe Pollicelli, Mario Tani – Italy, 2013, Full HD – Color – 67′

Special Program – Young European Cinema On The Move
Die Fremde (La straniera) directed by Feo Aladadg, Germany, 2009, 119’

Feature film competition

Nuwebe directed by Joseph Israel Laban – Philippines, 2013, DCP/HD, Color, 91′

Paradise Cruise directed by Matan Guggenheim – Israel/Germany, 2013, DCP, Color, 100’

Return To Zero directed by Sean Hanish – USA, 2014, Arri Alexa, Color, 106′

Tempo Girl directed by Dominik Locher – Switzerland, 2013, DCP, Color, 75’

The Girl From The Wardrobe directed by Bodo Kox – Poland, 2013, DCP,  Color, 89′

Wounded (La Herida) directed by Fernando Franco – Spain, 2013, Dcp, Color, 95’

National feature film competition

Ci vorrebbe un miracolo directed by Davide Minnella – Italy, 2014, HD, Color, 74′

Cut directed by Riccardo Romboli, Giulio Valli, Nico Di Lalla – Italy, 2013, Full HD, Color, 78‘

Sogni di gloria directed by Patrizio Gioffredi (Collettivo John Snellinberg) – Italy, 2013, HD, Color, 94’

La terra e il vento directed by Sebastian Maulucci – Italy, 2013, HD, Color, 86’

The Stalker directed by Giorgio Amato – Italia/Canada, 2014, HD, Color, 93′

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)

Desert Runners directed by Jennifer Steinman – USA, 2013, Full HD – Color – 85′

Grey City (Cidade Cinza) directed by Marcelo Mesquita & Guilherme Valiengo – Brazil, 2013, HD – Color – 80′

No Burqas Behind Bars directed by Nima Sarvestani – Sweden, 2013, HD – Color – 77′

No Peace without War directed by Lorenzo Castore & Adam Cohen – Germany/Italy, 2013, DV – Color/B&W – 25′

Ruina directed by Markus Lenz – Germany, 2014, HD – 73′

Since I Was Born directed by Laura Delle Piane – France, 2013, HD – Color – 54′

The Last Days Of Tacheles directed by Stefano Casertano – Germany/Turkey, 2014, – Color – 83′

Witnessing Gezi directed by Baris Koca & Soner Emanet – Turkey, 2013, HD – B&W – 17′

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)

Diversa Mente, un’esistenza outsider directed by Lorenzo Marinelli – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 51′

Dreaming About Burning Man directed by Gaia La Rouge – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 37′

Enzo Tortora, una ferita italiana directed by Ambrogio Crespi – Italy, 2013, Full HD – Color – 60′

Happy Goodyear directed by Laura Pesino & Elena Ganelli – Italy, 2014, DCP – Color – 52′

Iriria – Nina Terra directed by Carmelo Camilli – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 72′

La bella virginia al bagno directed by Eleonora Marino – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 58′

La piccola guerrigliera directed by Giancarlo Bocchi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 42′

Romagna Nostra, le mafie sbarcano in riviera directed by Francesco Ceccoli – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 53′

Supermanz directed by Riccardo Papa – Italy, 2013, Full HD – Color – 70′

Un altro mondo – Another World directed by Thomas Torelli – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 62′

Un intellettuale in borgata directed by Enzo De Camillis – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 80′

Wangky – il silenzio delle sirene directed by Joana de Freitas Ginori & Matteo Vieille Rivara – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 51′

Romefilmmarket (out of competition)

Viramundo – Un viaggio musicale con Gilberto Gil directed by Pierre-Yves Borgeaud – France/Swiss, 2013, HD – Color – 95′

Lucciole per lanterne directed by Stefano Martone & Mario Martone – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 44′

Alle corde directed by Andrea Simonetti – Italy, 2013, Red HD – Color – 24’54’’

Cycloid directed by Tomoki Kurogi – Japan, 2013, HD – Color –3’26”

Dreaming Apecar directed by Dario Samuele Leone – Italy, 2013, HD 2K – Color – 16’30”

Ehi muso giallo directed by Pierluca Di Pasquale – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 15’

Io…Donna, directed by Pino Quartullo, Italy, 2013, HD, Color, 14’

Lao directed by Gabriele Sabatino Nardis – Italy, 2013, 4k – Color – 17’30”

La paura più grande directed by Nicola Di Vico – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 10′

Luigi e Vincenzo directed by Giuseppe Bucci – Italy, 2013, Full HD – Color – 4’05”

Margerita directed by Alessandro Grande – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 15′

Nuit americhen directed by Federico Greco – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 24′

reCuiem directed by Valentina Carnelutti – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 20′

Ti Ucciderò – I Will Kill You Directed by Francesco Cinquemani – Italy, 2014, DV – B&W – 12’31”

Un uccello molto serio directed by Lorenza Indovina – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 13’49”

National short competition

41 Parallelo directed by Davide Dapporto – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 20’40’’

Ad esempio directed by Silvio Governi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 15’05’’

Anacleto directed by Ernesto Del Gesso – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 11′

Buon San Valentino directed by Cristiano Anania – Italy, 2013, – HD – Color – 10′

Eppure io l’amavo directed by Cristina Puccinelli – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 17’14”

Hakuna Matata directed by Aldo Iuliano – Italy, 2013, HD Red – Color – 15′

Io sono qui directed by Liliana Eritrei – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 19’33’’

La bici directed by Giorgio Borgazzi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 8’45”

La stanza directed by Massimiliano Battistella – Italy, 2013, HD 4K – Color – 13’30’’

L’impresa directed by Davide Labanti – Italy, 2013, HD Red  – Color – 15’48’’

Me reencontraras dentro de ti directed by Eitan Pitigliani – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 15′

Mimi e le altre directed by Francesco D’ignazio – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 17’30’’

Rose rosse directed by Sole Tonnini – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 15’59”

Senzaria (Airless) directed by Massimo Loi, Gianluca Mangiasciutti – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 14’59”

Stripes directed by Marco Adabbo – Italy, 2013, HD Red – Color – 12’06’’

Sassiwood directed by Antonio Andrisani, Vito Cea – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 15’07”

Ugo’s Day directed by Piero Grant – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 16’30’’

International short competition

9 Meter directed by Anders Walter – Denmark, 2013, HD – Color – 16’32”

Canada directed by Sophie Thouvenin & Nicolas Leborgne – France, 2013, HD – Color – 16′

Dead End directed by Tonia Mishiali – Cyprus, 2013, HD – Color – 15′

Democracia directed by Borja Cobeaga – Spain, 2013, HD – Color – 11′

Genesee directed by Lorenzo Zanini – USA, 2013, HD- Color – 18’33”

Gift From God directed by William Kee – UK, 2013, HD – Color – 9′

Impression-Xps160 directed by Tiyam Yabandeh Jahroumi – Iran, 2013, HD – Color – 14′

Intus directed by Seghers Gary – Belgium, 2013, HD – Color – 12’57”

Mecs Meufs directed by Liam Engle – France, 2013, HD – Color – 13’18”

Mr. Stowlicker directed by Darren Vukasinovic – Australia, 2014, HD – Color – 34’20”

Nicu directed by Niki Anastasi – UK, 2013, HD – Color – 6’12”

Side Effect directed by Dustin Loose – Germany, 2013, HD – Color – 8’30”

The Divide directed by Ashley Monti – USA, 2013, ALEXA – Color – 15’50”

The Exhibition directed by Peter Begányi & Andrej Kolen?ík – Slovakia, 2013, HD – Color – 35′

Vivre Berlin directed by Nehra Stella – Germany, 2013, HD – Color – 28′

When Everything Is Over directed by Suso Imbernón – Spain, 2013, HD – Color – 21’57”

Student short competition

After The Winter (Au-delà de l’hiver) directed by Jow Zhi Wei – France/Singapore/Taiwan, 2013, HD – Color – 19’

Average & Down (Triste & Normal) directed by Cyril Carbonne – France, 2013, HD – Color – 27’14”

Deserted (יווט גולם) directed by Yoav Hornung – Israel, 2013, HD – Color – 24’54”

Firme Usted Aquí directed by Rodrigo Zarza – Spain, 2014, HD – Color – 10’

For The Birds directed by Tara Atashgah – USA/Iran, 2013, UD – Color – 14’

Galleggianti directed by Saverio Di Biagio – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 14’

Hermit directed by Susannah Lane Bragg – UK, 2013, 16mm – Color – 16’34”

Houle Sentimentale directed by Tom Boccara – Belgium, 2013, HD – Color – 18‘46″

Kotobuki/ To Us (寿) directed by Kimie Tanaka – Japan, 2013, S16mm – Color – 15’01”

La Carna Trist. directed by Marisa Vallone – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 20’

Sad Monsters directed by Justyna Tafel – Poland, 2013, HD – Color – 31’38”

Sweet Corn (강냉이) directed by Joo Hyun Lee – South Korea, 2013, HD – Color – 19’29”

The Finger (Le Doigt D’Honneur) directed by Malika Pellicioli – Switzerland, 2013, HD – Color – 13’27’’

The Funeral Of Harald Kramer directed by Marc Schlegel – Austria, 2013, HD – Color – 29’

The Last Piper directed by Iain Forbes – Norway, 2013, HD – Color – 19‘55“

Animation short competition

Dip N’Dance directed by Hugo Cierzniak – France, 2013, HD – Color – 6’15’’

Kaly Live Dub – Allaxis directed by Wasaru – France, 2013, HD – Color – 4’26”

Life Is But A Dream directed by Cecilia Milza – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 3’14”

Nebenan directed by Andreas Marterer – Germany, 2013, HD – Color – 5’33“

Sick (Krank) directed by Rico Grünenfelder – Switzerland, 2013, HD – Color – 7’

The Cowboy – In Color directed by Trygve Nielsen – Norway, 2013, HD – Color – 6’42”

Wind Of Share (Les Voiles du partage) directed by Pierre Mousquet & Jérôme Cauwe – France/Belgium, 2013, HD – Color – 7’49”

Experimental

Encounters directed by Pál Magyar – Germany, 2013, HD – Color – 14’59’’

Eu-Daymonia directed by Rita Rocca – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 19’42’’

Maria’s City directed by Dania Reymond – France, 2013, HD – Color – 15’03’’

Street Views directed by Annie Berman – USA, 2013, HD – Color – 8′

Tamburine Buttocks directed by Carlo Sampietro – Brasil/USA, 2013, 35mm – Color – 2’15’’
The Speech Of Body by Elisa Antonacci – Italy, 2013, HD – B&W – 2’30”

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio
15.21 di Andrea Lomoro
Chameni di Domenico Modafferi – Vincitore Miglior Sceneggiatura RIFF Awards 2014
Two Worlds Apart di Evaristus Ogbechie & Fabio Pontecorvo
Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio
Dall’inferno di Francesco Colangelo
Il mostro dentro di Giacomo Fadel
Malatempora Night di Valerio Vestoso – Vincitore Miglior Sceneggiatura per Cortometraggio RIFF Awards 2014
Finalisti Sezione Soggetti
I giorni del dolore di Edda Valentini
Santo Vito di David Fratini – Vincitore Miglior Soggetto RIFF Awards 2014
Sei di Marco Valerio


MOVIE SEARCH

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com