Finalists 2013

opening night film – out of competition

Il Futuro directed by Alicia Scherson – Chile/Germany/Italy/Spain, 2013, HD – Color – 94′

Feature film competition

Baby Blues directed by Kasia Roslaniec – Poland, 2012, HD – Color – 105′

DonT Stop directed by Richard Řeřicha – Czech Republic/Slovakia, 2012, S16 mm, Color – 98’

Drapchi directed by Arvind Iyer – India, 2013, HD – Color – 90’

Fenix 11.23 directed by Joel Joan & Sergi Lara – Spain, 2012, HD 2k – Color – 96’

I’m Nasrine directed by Tina Gharavi – UK/Iran, 2012, Red – Color – 86’

Ombline directed by Stéphane Cazes – France, 2012, 35mm – Color – 95′

Silent City directed by Threes Anna – The Netherlands, 2012, HD – Color – 90′

The Clown (O Palhaço) directed by Selton Mello – Brazil, 2012, 35mm – Color – 90′

The Maiden Danced To Death directed by Hules Endre – Hungary, 2011, HD Red One – Color – 107′

Two Hundred Thousand Dirty directed by Timothy L. Anderson – USA, 2012, HD – Color – 89’

National feature film competition

Aquadro directed by Stefano Lodovichi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 96′

Carta bianca directed by Andrés Arce Maldonado – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 90′

Le formiche della città morta directed by Simone Bartolini – 2013, HD – Color – 80’

Lost In Laos directed by Alessandro Zunino – Italy, 2012, DV – Color – 113’

L’ultima foglia directed by Leonardo Frosina – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 87’

Spaghetti Story directed by Ciro De Caro – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 83’

Transeuropæ Hotel directed by Luigi Cinque – Italy/Brazil, 2012, HD – Color – 100′

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)

Adrift directed by Frederik Jan Depickere – Belgium, 2012, HD – Color – 9’

Buffer Zone directed by Pawel Pstragowski – Cyprus, 2012, HD – Color – 45’

Forbidden Voices directed by Barbara Miller – Switzerland, 2012, HD – Color – 92’

La marcha indignada directed by Amira Bochenska & Alberto Reveron – Poland, 2012, HD – Color – 63’

Little World directed by Marcel Barena – Spain, 2012, HD – Color – 84′

Mapa directed by León Siminiani – Spain, 2012, HD – Color – 85’

The Red Carpet directed by Manuel Fernández – Spain, 2012, HD – Color – 11’45”

The Suffering Grasses directed by Iara Lee – USA, 2012, HD – Color – 52’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)

Autobiografia dell’università Italiana directed by Piero Balzoni – Italy, 2012, DVC-Pro HD – Color – 52’

Buracos – L’eredità del diamante directed by Matteo Ferrarini – Italy/Brazil, 2012, HDV/16mm – Color – 63’

Con quella faccia da straniera – Il viaggio di Maria Occhipinti directed by Luca Scivoletto – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 62’

Eros directed by Berardo Carboni – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 84′

MEDE’ (Mayday) directed by Matteo Barzini, Francesco Ricci Lotteringi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 59’

Napoleone torna alla Galleria Borghese directed by Alessio Jim Della Valle – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 26′

SLOT – Le intermittenti luci di Franco directed by Albertini Dario – Italy, 2012, – Color – 60’

Suicidio Italia – Storie di estrema dignità directed by Filippo Soldi – Italy, 2013, HD – Color – 60’

The Silent Chaos directed by Antonio Spanò – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 45’

La valle dello Jato (The Valley Of The Jato) directed by Caterina Monzani & Sergio Vega Borrego – Italy/UK, 2012, HD – Color – 67’

National short competition

Ce l’hai un minuto? directed by Alessandro Bardani – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 9’

Erogatore 3 directed by Marco Napoli – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 12’

Faccia di ladro directed by Alessandro Palminiello – Italy, 2012, HD Arri Alexa, 7’39”

Fratelli minori directed by Carmen Giardina – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 19’

Giocodimare directed by Luciano Schito – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 16’05’’

Il fischietto directed by Lamberto Sanfelice – Italy, 2012, 35MM/HD, Color, 15’16’’

Il violinista directed by Emanuela Taschini – Italy, 2012, DV, Color, 7’

La storia di Sonia directed by Lorenzo Guarnirei – Italy, 2012, Red Epic 4K, Color, 21’49’’

Matilde directed by Vito Palmieri – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 10’

Miriam! directed by Andrea Zuliani – Italy, 2012, 16mm/Full HD, Color, 14’55’’

Regina bianca directed by Chiara Rap – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 12’

Segreti directed by Margherita Spampinato – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 14’55’’

Seguimi directed by Matteo Tondini – Italy, 2013, HD Alexa, Color, 11’

Italian collection (out of competition)

Il Cinema lo faccio io directed by Alessandro Valori – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 13’50’’

Oroverde directed by Pierluigi Ferrandini – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 18’03’’

Pre-carità directed by Flavio Costa – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 11’42’’

Purosangue directed by Virginio Favale – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 25’20’’

Vai col liscio directed by Pier Paolo Paganelli – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 12’02’’

Zinì e Amì directed by Pierluca Di Pasquale – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 5’24’’

International short competition

216 mois directed by Valentin & Frédéric Potier – France, 2012, HD – Color – 26′

Abu Rami directed by Sabah Haider – Lebanon, 2012, HD – Color – 17’45”

Alhimia – Thinness directed by Stepan Grusha – Russia, 2012, HD – Color – 2’48”

Birdie directed by Ewa Kochanska – Poland, 2012, HD – Color – 13’33”

Bizness directed by Manu Coeman – Belgium, 2012, HD – Color – 14′

Column directed by Ujkan Hysaj – Republic of Kosovo, 2012, HD – Color – 22′

Farewell Tune directed by Ipek Kent – Turkey, 2012, – Color – 15′

Flytopia directed by Karni Arieli & Saul Freed – UK, 2012, HD – Color – 20′

Fruit Flies directed by Bijan Benjamin – Germany, 2012, HD – Color – 28’30”

God’s Amnesia directed by Christos Christodoulou – Cyprus, 2012, HD Red One – Color – 15’40”

Le dernier jour de l’hiver directed by Manuel Moutier – France, 2012, 35mm Scope – Color – 24’

Love Story directed by Ása Hjörleifsdóttir – Iceland/USA, 2012, HD – Color – 17’05″

Memory Sculptor directed by Ken Ochiai – Japan, 2012, HD – Color – 16’42”

Poor Cocaine directed by Alex Osmolovsky – Israel, 2012, HD – Color – 21’25”

Shadowplay directed by Ed Osghian – Canada, 2012, HD Alexa – Color – 18’45”

That Wasnt’Me (Aquel No Era Yo) directed by Esteban Crespo – Spain, 2012, HD 2K – Color – 20′

The Belly Strike directed by Lucie Borleteau – France, 2012, HD 2K/S8 – Color – 30’

Waldesruh directed by Marc André Misman – Germany, 2012, HD – Color – 12′

Student short competition

Blackstory directed by Christoph Brunner & Stefan Brunner – Austria, 2012, HD – Color – 30’

It Happened in Bixiga (Aconteceu no Bixiga) directed by Marcela Chamliam – Brazil, 2012, 35mm – Color – 12’

Le Souffle Court directed by Guillaume Legrand – France, 2012, HD – Color – 21’

Momo directed by Teodor Kuhn – Slovakia, 2012, HD – Color – 29’59”

Nicoleta directed by Sonia Liza Kenterman – Greece/UK, 2012, Red 4K – Color – 19’

Sotto il cellophane directed by Marisa Vallone – Italy, 2012, 35mm – Color – 11’

The Last Border directed by Daniel Butterworth – Germany, 2012, HD Alexa – Color – 21’

The Spaghetti Storm directed by Michael Baltazar – USA, 2012, 35mm – Color – 17′

Two Weeks Tops directed by Danny Hecht – Israel, 2012, – Color – 26’57”

Animation short competition

Animalario directed by Sergio Mejía Forero – Colombia, 2012, HD – Color – 17′

Happily Ever After directed by Yonni Aroussi & Ben Genislaw – Israel, 2012, 3d – Color – 6’

Il Mondo sopra la testa directed by Peter Marcias – Italy, 2012, – Color – 12′

La nuit de l’ours directed by Sam & Fred Guillaume – Switzerland, 2012, 2k – Color – 23’

Omega directed by Eva Franz & Andy Goralczyk – Germany, 2012, HD, Color, 18’47”

Reflection (Réflexion) directed by Planktoon & Yoshimichi Tamuré – France, 2012, HD – Color – 3’48”

The Old Santiago And The Sea directed by Julien Sèze – France, 2012, HD – Color – 2’50”

The Spark directed by L. Guglielmo, J. Ottomano, A. Reali – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 3’17”

Experimental

20zwoelf directed by Christian Stahl – Germany, 2012, HD Red One – Color – 3’34”

Addictions directed by Giovanni Bucci – USA, 2012, HD – Color – 2′

Indistruttibile oggetto directed by Roberta De Paoli – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 1’5”

Lomo directed by Pablo Martin Torrado – Switzeland, 2012, 35mm – Color – 4’40”

Reprise directed by Margaret Lapinski – Australia, 2012, HD – Color – 1’50”

This Leak directed by Juanma Carrillo & Félix Fernández – Spain, 2012, HD – Color – 8′

What About Alice? directed by Daniele Sartori – Italy, 2012, HD – Color – 7’

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio

Il sole in fondo di Massimo De Angelis

Requiem per arturo di Salvatore Zinna

Testimone involontario di Federico Lega

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature Di Cortometraggio

Il singolare caso di Raymond Collins by Luca Calò

Nocebo by Salvatore Pergolesi

Primo by Marco Tosti

Psyco Story by Francesco Colangelo

Finalisti Soggetti
Corsico by Marco Valerio
In Giro by Luca Lamaro & Francesca Delfina Pesce
L’invito by Massimo De Angelis

MOVIE SEARCH

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com