Finalists 2012

Feature film competition

Angel Express – Director’s Cut directed by RP Kahl – Germany, 2011, 35mm, Color, 76‘

Behold the Lamb directed by John McIlduff – United Kingdom, 2011, S16mm, Color, 83‘

Combat Girls directed by David Wnendt – Germany, 2011, 35mm, Color, 103’

Courage directed by Greg Zglinski – Poland, 2011, 35mm, Color, 85’

The Wicked Uncle (Il Cattivo Zio) directed by Urs Odermatt – Switzerland/Germany, 2011, HD, Color, 98’

My Country (Meu País) directed by Andre Ristum – Brazil, 2011, 35mm, Color, 85’

Room 304 directed by Birgitte Stærmose – Denmark, 2011, 35mm, Color, 88’

The Silent Thief directed by Jennifer Clary – USA, 2012, 35mm, Color, 116′

Vamperifica directed by Daniel Stoloff – USA, 2011, Red One, Color, 95′

Verbo directed by Eduardo Chapero-Jackson – Spain, 2011, 35mm, Color, 88’

Volcano directed by Runar Runarsson – Iceland/Denmark, 2011, 35mm, Color, 99’

National feature film competition

Aspromonte directed by Hedy Krissane – Italy, 2011, digital/35mm, Color, 90’

Canepazzo directed by David Petrucci – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 82’

In Nomine Satan directed by Emanuele Cerman – Italy, 2012, HD, Color/B&W, 110’

Ristabanna directed by Cardillo & De Plano – Italy, 2011, digital/35mm, Color, 90’

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)

Broken Memory, Shining Dust directed by Nilosree Biswas – India, 2011, HDCam, Color, 33’24’’

Cultures of resistance directed by Iara Lee – USA, 2011, HD, Color, 73’

Girls of hope directed by Aysegul Selenga Taskent – Turkey, 2012, DV, Color, 62’52’’

Here we drown algerians, october 17th directed by Yasmina Adi – France, 2011, DCP, Color/B&W, 90’

Love in the grave directed by David Vondráček – Czech Republic, 2011, Digi Beta, Color, 79’

Meet The Fokkens directed by Gabriëlle Provaas & Rob Schröder – The Netherlands,  2011, HD, Color, 75’

Obscurantist and His Lineage by Karel Vachek – Czech Republic/Slovak republic, 2011, 35mm, Color, 199’

Raising Resistance directed by Bettina Borgfeld & David Bernet – Germany/Switzerland, HD, Color, 84’

The Akram Tree directed by Francesco Cabras & Alberto Molinari – UAE/Lebanon, 2011, HD, Color , 81′

The Job directed by Didier Cros – France, 2011, HD, Color, 94’

The new world directed by Jaan Tootsen – Estonia, 2011, HD, Color, 86’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)

I colonelli di Roma directed by Stefano Migliore – Italy, 2011, HDV, Color, 30′

Io sono qui directed by Emmanuel Exitu – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 62′

La voce del corpo directed by Vullo Luca – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 60′

Libya Hurra directed by Mirko Bellis – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 60′

Mai Senza directed by Alessandro Tamburini & Ciro Zecca – Italy, 2011,  HD, Color, 55‘12”

Melkam Zena buone notizie directed by Valentina Carnelutti – Italy, 2012, HDV, Color, 40′

Mettersi a posto – il pizzo di Palermo directed by M.Battaglia, G. Donati, L.Schimmenti, A.Zulini – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 60′

Milongueros directed by Andrea Zambelli & Andrea Zanoli – Italy/Argentina, 2012, Full HD, Color, 49’

MinoTawra: exporting change directed by Kamikairy Fares – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 42′

Pino Masciari, storia di un imprenditore calabrese directed by Alessandro Marinelli – Italy,  2011, HD, Color, 50′

Salva la cozza directed by Ascanio Petrini – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 43′

National short competition

Babylon Fast Food directed by Alessandro Valori – Italy, 2011, Full HD, Color, 13’41”

Betty Boop directed by Matteo ScifoniItaly, 2011, HDCAM, Color, 21’08’’

Cusutu n’coddu directed by Giovanni La Pàrola – Italy, 2012, 35mm, Color, 17’

Doris ortiz directed by Daniele Sartori – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 19‘

Fulgenzio directed by Aldo Iuliano Italy, 2012, RED ONE, Color/B&W, 13’45”

Gazometro zero directed by Luca Papi – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 9’30’’

Il regista del mondo directed by Carlo Fumo – Italy, 2011, 35mm, Color, 14’47”

In fondo a destra directed by Valerio Groppa – Italy, 2011, FULL HD, Color, 14’30’’

Lettera da madras directed by Irish Braschi – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 15‘

Lei e l’altra directed by Max Nardari Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 15’

Lutto di civiltà directed by Pierluigi Ferrandini – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 16’20”

Nonna si deve asciugare directed by Alfredo Covelli – Italy, 2011, HD/35mm, Color, 14‘33“

Nostos directed by Alessandro D’Ambrosi & Santa De Santis – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 24’28’’

Notizie da godot directed by Nicolò Mazza De’ Piccioli – Italy, 2012, Scope 5D, Color, 26’05”

Ombre directed by Emanuele Pica – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 15’

Pretexto andaluso directed by Letizia Lamartire – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 9’

Silence directed by Angelo e Giuseppe Papasso – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 10’30”

Italian collection (out of competition)

 

Bando di concorso directed by Giovanni Meola, Italy, 2010, HD, Color, 19’30’’

Disinstallare un amore directed by Alessia Scarso – Italy, 2011, REDCAM, Color, 15’

Il cane directed by Andrea Zaccariello – Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 15’

La decima onda directed by Francesco Colangelo – Italy, 2011, FULL HD, Color, 16’50”

Myshoes directed by Elisa Resinaro – Italy, 2010, HD, Color, 10‘50”

Pizzangrillo directed by Marco Gianfreda – Italy, 2011, 35mm, Color, 15’

Soltanto uno scherzo directed by Max Croci Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 10’38’’

Uno studente di nome Alessandro directed by Enzo De Camillis – Italy, 2011, 16mm, Color, 17’50’’

International short competition

Armadingen directed by Philipp Kässbohrer – Germany, 2011, 35mm, Color, 23’

Cockatoo directed by Matthew Jenkin – Australia, 2011, Red, Color, 11’13”

Dans La Cour Des Grands directed by Annarita Zambrano – France, 2011, HD, Color, 16’07”

Ghost directed by Dahci Ma – South Korea, 2011, HD, Color, 11’

Grace directed by Jo Kelly – Switzerland / Belgium / USA, 2011, HD, Color, 20’59”

Hi Honey directed by Pete Henderson – Canada, 2011, HD, Color, 19’22”

Him (El) directed by Lídice Abreu & Andrés Zawisza – Venezuela, 2011, 35mm, Color, 22′

Insignificant details of the accidental episode directed by Mikhail Mestetskiy – Russian Federation, 2011, HD, Color, 28’

Intercanvi directed by Toni Bestard – Spain,  2011, HD, Color, 7’50”

Legacy directed by Bryn Chainey – Germany, 2011, HD, Color, 4’20”

Love At First Sight directed by Mark Playne – Spain/United Kingdom of England, 2011, 35mm, Color, 15’

Mauvaise Lune directed by Meryl Fortunat-Rossi & Xavier Seron – Belgium, 2011, 35mm, Color, 29’

My Sweethearth (Mon Amoureux) directed by Daniel Metge – France, 2011, HD, Color, 22’40”

Shanghai Love Market directed by Craig Rosenthal – China, 2011, HD, Color, 9’

Soul (Alma) directed by Ricardo Núñez-Morales – Chile, 2011, HD, Color, 23’10”

Stahia directed by Simon Farmakas – Cyprus, 2011, 35mm, Color, 25’

Tsuyako directed by Mitsuyo Miyazaki – Japan, 2011, HD, Color, 24’37”

Two Hearts directed by Darren Thornton – Ireland, 2011, Digibeta, Color, 17’45”

Winter Frog (Grenouille D’hiver) directed by Slony Sow – France, 2011, 35mm, Color, 17’

Student short competition

Bloody Dreams (El Vampirito) directed by Pablo Navarro-Rubio – Spain, 2011, HD, Color, 18’

Controlled (Ferngesteuert) directed by Hendrik Maximilian Schmitt – Germany, 2012, Red, Color, 16’40”

Foal directed by Christoph Rainer – Austria, 2011, 35mm, Color, 15’

Gobbel directed by Raluca David – Romania, 2011, digital HD, Color, 18’38’’

La Violinista Directed by Dominik Calzone – Italy/Germany, 2012, RED 4k, Color, 20’

Martha Must Fly (Al Martha Lauf) directed by Ma’ayan Rypp – Israel, 2011, HDcam, Color, 25’15”

Normal People (Ludzie Normalni) directed by Piotr Zlotorowicz – Poland, 2011, HD, Color, 24’50”

The Agony and Sweat of the Human Spirit directed by D. Jesse Damazo & Joe Bookman – USA, 2011, HD, Color, 15’

The Zombie Loop directed by Tommaso Landucci – Italy, 2012, HD, Color, 3’30”

Animation short competition

Caldera directed by Evan Viera – USA, 2012, DCP, Color, 11’23”

Maria Magenta directed by Orlanda Laforet – France, 2011, HD, Color, 9’35”

Moloch directed by Carola De ScipioItalia, 2011, HD, Color, 43’08”

Much Better Now directed by Simon Griesser, Philipp Comarella – Austria/Italy, 2011, HD, Color, 5’55”

Of Mice (A Cat) & Men – Des Souris (Un Chat) Et Des Hommes directed by Camille Bovier Lapierre – France, 2011, 3D Animation, Color, 24’17’’

Pictogram Inside directed by Jo Joo – SangKorea, 2011, DV 6mm/3D, 7’13”

The Boy In The Bubble directed by Kealan OʼRourke – Irish, 2011, 3D Animation, Color, 8’

The Scream (Tipatul) directed by Sebastian CosarRomania, 2011, HD, Color, 3’22”

Twins directed by Peter Budinsky – Slovakia, 2011, HD, Color, 5’39”

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio

La casa nel bosco

Tutto quello che resta

Vita privata di un agente segreto

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature Di Cortometraggio

Vogliamo lavorare! by Federico Lega & Antonio Ruscigno

Ariel by Giulio Mastromauro

El Jardinero by Stefano Valentini

Il rischio accettabile by Enrico Abbrugiati

Malarazza by Ignazio Federico Lanzo

Finalisti Soggetti

Agata by Riccardo Giullari

Da sud ad est by Francesco Colangelo & Alessandro Valori

L’aria che respiro by Stefano Anselmi

Luna Park by Stefano Anselmi

Elettra

Finalisti Movie Pitcher

15:21 by Andrea Lomoro & Francesco De Rosa

Love Song by Gianni Cardillo & Daniele De Plano

Gli occhi di una vita by Michele Antonio Parisi

Kid In The Box by Gabriele Albanesi

Via di qua by Associazione Culturale La Costellazione

MOVIE SEARCH

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com