Film finalisti 2015

Per gli eventi speciali e film fuori concorso clicca qui

I documentari e i lungometraggi italiani in concorso saranno replicati dal 12 al 14 maggio al Cinema Nuovo Aquila di Roma – per il programma completo clicca qui

Feature film competition Feature film competition
A Blast directed by Syllas Tzoumerkas – Greece/Germany/Italy/Netherlands, 2014, HD – Color – 83’
Cruel directed by Eric Cherrière – France, 2014, DCP – Color – 108′
Fair Play directed by Andrea Sedlackova – Czech Rep/Slovakia/Germany, 2014, DCP – Color – 100′
Kebab and horoscope directed by Grzegorz Jaroszuk – Poland, 2014, DCP – Color – 72′
Luna directed by Dave McKean – UK, 2014, DCP – Color – 104′
The Midnight Swim directed by Sarah Adina Smith – USA, 2014, DCP – Color – 88’
Rocco tiene tu nombre directed by Angelo Orlando – Spain, 2014, DCP – Color – 90′
Todos estan muertos directed by Beatriz Sanchís – Spain, 2014, DCP – Color – 93′

National feature film competition National feature film competition
Crushed Lives – il sesso dopo i figli directed by Alessandro Colizzi – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 92′
Figli di Maam directed by Paolo Consorti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 94’40”
La mezza stagione directed by Danilo Caputo – Italy/Romania/Greece, 2014, HD – Color – 80’
Mi chiamo Maya directed by Tommaso Agnese – Italy/France, 2014, HD – Color – 90′
The Elevator directed by Massimo Coglitore – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 92′

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)
Born in Gaza directed by Hernán Zin – Spain, 2014, HD – Color – 74′
Fucking Different xxy directed by Buck Angel, J. Jackie Baier, Felix – Germany, 2014, HD – Color – 83′
Nuclear Empire directed by Patrícia Neves – China, 2014, HD – Color – 57′
Return To Homs directed by Talal Derki – Syria, 2014, HD, Colour, 89’
The Land of Many Palaces directed by Adam Smith & Song Ting – UK/China, 2014, HD – Color – 60’30”

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Altamente directed by Gianni De Blasi – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 65′
Burlesque. storia di donne directed by Lorenza Fruci – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 31′
Gente dei bagni directed by Stefania Bona & Francesca Scalisi – Italy, 2015, HD – Color – 59′
Il fattore umano directed by Matteo Alemanno & Francesco Rossi – Italy, 2014, B&W – 70′
Il segreto di Otello directed by Francesco Ranieri Martinotti – Italy, 2015, DCP – Color – 62′
Non so perche ti odio directed by Filippo Soldi – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 56′
Quando non suona la campana directed by Lorenzo Giroffi – Italy, 2014, Full HD – Color – 58′
DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)
Young Syrian Lenses directed by Ruben Lagattolla & Filippo Biagianti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 52’11”
DocumentaRIFF (documentary short films)
Drag King il sogno di Julia directed by Claudio Del Signore – 2014, HD – Color – 12′
Haiyan Aftermath directed Lorenzo Moscia – Italy, 2015, HD – Color – 10’48”
I Married My Family’s Killer directed by Emily Kassie – Canada, 2014, HD – Color – 30’28”
Integration directed by Oleksiy Radynski – Ukraine, 2014, HD, Color, 16’50“
Living Habits directed by Tobias Pehböck – Portugal/Austria, 2014, HD – Color – 27′
My Dad’s A Rocker directed by Zuxin Hou – USA / China, 2014, HD – Color – 28’48”
Socotra: The Hidden Land directed by Carles Cardelús – Spain/USA/Yemen, 2014, HD – Color – 39’57”
The Bookshop directed by David Gordon, Anna Byrne – Germany, 2014, HD – Color – 24′

Indiefilmchannel.tv (out of competition) Indiefilmchannel.tv (out of competition)
Baull directed by Daniele Campea – Italy, 2014, Arri Alexa – Color – 15’
Contatto forzato directed by Daniele Sartori – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 19’41″
Frammenti directed by Raffaello Sasson – Italy, 2014, Full HD – Color – 10’56″
Gas Stations directed by Alessandro Palazzi – Italy, 2014, RED Epic 4K – Color – 10’
The Age of Rust directed by Francesco Aber & Alessandro Mattei – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 7’12”

National short competition
A vuoto directed by Adriano Giotti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 14’59”
Ahlem directed by Alessandra Pescetta – 2014, HD – Color – 18′
Che ora è directed by Flaminia d’Aniello – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 6’04”
Child K directed by Roberto De Feo & Vito Palumbo – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 22′
Dimmi cosa senti directed by Paolo Strippoli – Italy, 2014, RED – Color – 13’34”
Due piedi sinistri directed by Isabella Salvetti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 5′
Gli spazi bianchi directed by Gennaro Cuomo – Italy, 2014, – Color – 15’21”
Game Over directed by Marco Cervelli – Italy, 2014, red epik 5k – Color – 14′
Happy Birthday directed by Massimo Terranova – Italy, 2013, FULL HD – Color – 20′
Judith directed by Riccardo Brex – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 18’30”
La Paralisi directed by Gianni Costantino – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 25’55”
La smorfia directed by Emanuele Palamara – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 16’30”
la verifica notturna directed by Ian Degrassi – Italy, 2014, – Color – 11′
L’uomo pietra directed by Luca Scivoletto – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 30′
Love Sharing directed by Monica Scattini – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 15′
Memories directed by Vincenzo Alfieri – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 26′
Nel silenzio directed by Lorenzo Ferrante & Matteo Ricca – Italy, 2015, HD – Color – 15′
Noi siamo il male directed by Gianni Cesaraccio – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 16’03”
Una storia Barbara directed by Daniele Massa – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 9’44”
Vermiglio directed by Giordano Torreggiani & Filippo Proietti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 11’25”
International short competition
All My Dead directed by Astra Zoldnere – Latvia, 2014, HD – Color – 14’
Ants Apartment directed by Tofigh Amani – Kurdistan/Iraq, 2014, Full HD – Color – 11′
Catching Fireflies directed by Lee Whittaker – USA, 2014, HD – Color – 19’40’
Cinema (Kino) directed by Magdalena Wleklik, Tomasz Lechicki – Poland, 2014, HD – Color – 28’
Discipline directed by Christophe M. Saber – Switzerland, 2014, DCP – Color – 11’
Dreamers directed by Bettina Armandi-Maillard – France, 2015, HD – Color – 21’23’’
Dissonance directed by Till Nowak – Germany, 2015, HD – Color – 17′
El Valle Interior directed by Alejandro Telémaco Tarraf – Argentina, 2014, 16mm – Color – 16’07”
Extreme Pinocchio directed by Pascal Chind – France, 2014, HD – Color – 22’45’’
Girl Power directed by Benjamin Bee – UK, 2014, HD – Color – 18’
In this Place directed by Alec Moore – Ireland, 2014, HD – Color – 19’47’’
Invisible Spaces directed by Dea Kulumbegashvili – Georgia, 2014, HD – Color – 10’44’’
Reality + directed by Coralie Fargeat – France, 2014, HD – Color – 22’31’’
San Cristóbal directed by Omar Zúñiga Hidalgo – Chile, 2015, HD, Color, 29’
Sub Rosa directed by Thora Hilmarsdottir – UK/Iceland, 2014, HD Arri Alexa – Color – 15’30’’
The Girlfriend Experience directed by Mark Kunerth – USA, 2014, HD – Color – 6’44’’
Totems directed by Sarah Arnold – France, 2014, Super 16mm – Color – 28’37”
Twelfth Night directed by Kathrin Anna Stahl – Germany, 2014, HD – Color – 12’45’’
Valentina directed by Moisés Romera & Marisa Crespo – Spain, 2014, HD – Color – 9’15’’
#Suicide directed by Arnaud Gattlen – Belgium, 2014, HD – Color – 15’42’’
Student short competition
Ghosts (Totes Land) directed by Benjamin Pfohl – Germany, 2014, HD – Color – 29′
Grass Widow directed by Luboš Kucera – Czech Rep., 2014, HD – Color – 38’40”
Happily I’m Happy directed by Victoria Warmerdam – Netherlands, 2014, HD – Color – 24′
Hard To Lose directed by Manfredi Mancuso – UK, 2014, HD – Color – 24’43”
Heart of Lead directed by Slava Doytcheva – Bulgaria/UK/Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 21’58”
Here directed by Enrico Mazzanti – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 10’30”
Homeless (Bruder) directed by Jarek Duda – Germany, 2014, HD Arri Alexa – Color – 28’
How I Didn’t Become A Piano Player directed by Tommaso Pitta – UK, 2014, HD – Color – 18′
Jaya directed by Puja Maewal – India/USA, 2014, S16mm – Color – 18’30”
Maja directed by Jakub Michnikowski – Poland, 2015, HD – Color – 5’45”
Paris On The Water directed by Hadas Ayalon – Israel, 2014, HD – Color – 29’50”
Persefone directed by Grazia Tricarico – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 18′
Points of Origin directed by Anya Leta – India, 2014, HD – Color – 19′
She Walks directed by Victoria Visco – France, 2014, HD – Color – 18′
The Believer? directed by Han Han – China, 2014, HD – Color – 28′
Animation short competition
8 Balles directed by Frank Ternier – France, 2014, HD – Color – 12’30”
Daewit directed by David Jansen – France, 2015, HD – Black and White – 14’50”
Food directed by Siqi Song – China, 2014, HD – Color – 3’32”
Lady Of The Night directed by Laurent Boileau – France, 2014, HD – Color – 9’40”
Office Kingdom directed by S. Centoducati, E. Bertolucci, G. De Toma, R. Pirito – Italy, 2014, HD – Color – 6’54”
Size Matters! directed by Titus Fehr – Switzerland, 2014, HD – Color – 6’32”
The Old Tree directed by Farnoosh Abedi – Iran, 2014, HD – Color – 10′
The Present directed by Jacob Frey – Germany, 2014, HD – Color – 4’20”
The Seven Red Hoods (Taupes) directed by Léo Verrier – France, 2014, HD – Color – 8’45”
Fongopolis directed by Joanna Kozuch – Slovakia, 2014, HD – Color – 13′
The Bigger Picture directed by Daisy Jacobs – UK, 2014, HD – Color – 7’30”
Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio
L’isola delle Bambine by Gino Clemente
Maria Asuncion by Francesco Colangelo & Alessandro Valori
The Flight Of The Wasp by Andrea Brusa (Miglior sceneggiatura)
Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Cortometraggio
Notturno by Matteo Agamennone
Estate by Massimo Fallai (Miglior sceneggiatura)
Isola Tiberina by Flaminia Chizzola
Finalisti Sezione Soggetti
A vostre spese by Alessandra Amigoni & Alfredo Ruggieri
Claudia e le nuvole by Emanuela Blasi & Francesco Colangelo (Miglior Soggetto)
Come ieri by Mirko Cetrangolo & Anita Rivaroli


RICERCA FILM

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP2FB Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com