Film finalisti 2011

Feature film competition

180° directed by Cihan Inan – Switzerland – 2010 – 35 mm – Color – 93′
All That I Love (Wszystko Co Kocham) directed by Jacek Borcuch – Poland – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 95′
Anything You Want (Todo lo que tu quieras) directed by Achero Mañas – Spain – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 101’
Black Field – directed by Vardis Marinakis – Greece – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 104’
Christopher Roth Directed by Max Sender – Belgium/Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 92’
Dear Alice directed by Otham Karim – Sweden – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 97′
Elsewhere (La tête ailleurs) directed by Frederic Pelle – France – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 83’
Siberia- Monamour directed by Slava Ross – Russia – 2011 – 35 mm – Color – 102’
Skinning (Sisanje) directed by Stevan Filipovic – Serbia – 2010 – HD – Color – 95’

National feature film competition

5 (Cinque) directed by Francesco Maria Dominedò – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 99’
Cara ti amo directed by Gian Paolo Vallati – Italy – 2011 – HD/35mm – Color – 90′
Diciottanni directed by Elisabetta Rocchetti – Italy – 2010 – Color – 85′
Fantasmi- Italian Ghost Stories directed by T. Agnese, A.Gagliardi, S.Prolli, R.Palma, O. Protani, M. Farin – Italy – 2010 – RED – Color – 81’
La vita Dispari directed by Luca Fantasia – Italy – 2010 – 35 mm – Color – 80’
L’erede directed by Michael Zampino- Italy – 2010 – super 16 – Color – 85’
L’ultimo Re directed by Aurelio Grimaldi – Italy – 2010 – Beta – Color – 80’
M.a.r.c.o. directed by Alexander Cimini- Italy – 2010 – DVCPRO_HD – Color – 78’
Ubaldo Terzani Horror Show directed by Gabriele Albanesi – Italy – 2010 – Color – 83′

DocumentaRIFF (International documentary competition)

An African Election directed by Jarreth Merz- Switzerland – 2010 – HD – Color – 89’
Dirty Paradise – directed by Daniel Schweizer- Switzerland – 2009 – HD – Color – 70’
Everyday Sunshine – Fish Bone directed by Lev Anderson & Chris Metzler- USA – 2010- HDV – Color – 107’
Kapitalism – Our Improved Formula directed by Alexandru Solomon – Romania/France/Belgium – 2010 – HD – Color – 76’
Pink Saris directed by Kim Longinotto – UK – 2010 – DV – Color – 96’
Red Dust directed by Karin T. Mak – United States- 2010- DV – Color – 20’
Red Poet directed by Matthew Furey – United States- 2010- HD – Color – 55’
The Broken Moon directed by Marcos Negrao and André Rangel – Brazil – 2010 – HD – Color – 70’
The Unmaking Of (O como no se hizo) directed by Chumilla Carbajosa – Spain – 2010 – 35mm – color – 90’
The Way Of The Ink directed by Pamela Valente – France- 2010- HD Cam – Color – 70’
Under The Spotlight directed by Duygu Etikan – Turkey- 2010- HD – Color – 58’
When China Met Africa directed by Marc Francis- Nick Francis – UK – 2010 – HDCAM – Color – 75’

DocumentaRIFF (National documentary competition)

Affari d’acqua. Cronache dall’idroscalo di Ostia directed by Valerio Serafini, Ciro Colonna, Kistiñe Cárcamo Aboitiz – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 54’
Resistenza comunitaria directed by: Daniele Pozzi, Myrice Tansini – Italy – 2010 – DVCam- Color – 52′
Diari del ‘900 directed by Stefano Grossi – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 50’
Disoccupato in affitto directed by Luca Merloni – Italy – 2011 – HD – Color – 75’
HCMCbabyACTION directed by royal.rhythm.composer – Italy – 2010 – hdv-sp – Color – 36’
Jali Road directed by Matteo Ferrarini – Italy- 2010 – HD – Color – 42’
Loro della munnizza directed by Marco Battaglia – Italy- 2010 – HD – Color – 50’
Unfinished Italy directed by Benoit Felici – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 32’

National short competition

Al servizio del cliente directed by Beppe Tufarulo – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 5′ 35″
Eclissi di fine stagione directed by Vito Palmieri – Italy – 2011 – HD – Color – 15’
Fortunato! directed by Devis Annibaldi – Italy – 2011 – HD – Color – 15’
Full of life directed by Giulio Reale – Italy – 2011 – 35mm 2P – Color – 25’
Il corridoio del grande albergo directed by Domenico Emanuele de Feudis – Italy – 2010 – R3D per REDCAM – Color – 15’ 42’’
In hell’s heart directed by Marco Speroni – Italy – 2010 – HDCAM – Color – 20’
Insiemi notturni directed by Chiara Battistini – Italy – 2010- HD- Color- 23’
Jody delle giostre directed by Adriano Sforzi – Italy – 2011 – HD – Color – 13’
La voce sola directed by Marco Ottavio Graziano – Italy – 2010 – 35mm – Color –23’
Lacrime nere directed by Emanuela Rossi – Italy – 2010- RED HD – Color – 29’
Lui & l’altro directed by Max Nardari – Italy – 2010 – HD – Color – 23’
Mezz’ora non mi basta directed by Laura Rovetti – Italy – 2011- RED, 2k- Color- 15’
Overbooking directed Michele Mortara – Italy – 2010- 16 mm – color- 11’ 37’’
Stanza 88 directed by Pierluca Di Pasquale – Italy – 2010 – FULL HD – Color – 8’
Tre directed by Lucilla Colonna- Italy – 2010 – Color – 15’

Italian collection

41 directed by Massimo Cappelli – Italy – 2010- HD – Color – 18’15”
Io sono qui directed by Mario Piredda – Italy – 2010- HD – Color – 20’
Vomero travel directed by Guido Lombardi – Italy 2010- HDCAM – Color – 16′
Il garibaldi senza barba directed by Nicola Piovesan – Italy – 2010 – Full HD – Color – 15’
Incanto directed by Iole Natoli – Italy- 2010- Full HD – Color – 15’
Linea nigra directed by Anna Gigante – Italy – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 15’
Ricordati di fare miao directed by Luca Calvanelli – Italy – 2009 – RED – Color – 15’10”
Sole negli occhi directed by Lorenzo Corvino – Italy – 2010 – Super16 – Color – 17’46’’
Tre ore directed by Annarita Zambrano – Italy – 2010 – RED – Color – 12’

International short competition

Al Nai directed by Said Najmi – Jordan – 2010 – HD – Color – 13’41’’
Baby d irected by Daniel Mulloy – UK- 2010 – 35mm – Color – 25’
Clichés directed by Nadine Naous – France- 2009- Super16 – Color – 7’41”
Day Of German Unity directed by Kaan Muejdeci – Germany – 2010 – HD – Color – 14‘ 20“
For You I Will Fight directed by Rachel Lang – Belgium – 2010 – 35 mm – Color – 21’
Fracture directed by Nicolas Sarkissian – France – 2010- HD – Color – 29’
From The Cellar directed by Tito Sacchi – UK – 2010 – HD – Color – 2’20”
Lost Bullets directed by Mono Ghose – UK/Colombia – HD – Color – 22’
North Atlantic directed by Bernardo Nascimento – UK – 2010 – HD – Color – 15’
Offside directed by Hannes Stoll- Germany – 2010- HD – Color – 17’
One Man Show by Peter Magat – Slovakia – 2011 – HD – color – 20’
Point Zero directed by Andreas Schaap – Germany – 2010 – HD – Color – 19’26
Shift directed by Anu Aun – Estonia- 2010 – 35mm – Color – 15’
The Foal directed by Josh Tanner – Australia – 2010- RED – Color – 9’
The Man Who Knew How To Fly directed by Robi Michael – USA – 2010 – HDcam – Color – 24’
The Midge directed by Rory Lowe – UK – 2010 – HD – Color – 11’22’’
The Shoemaker directed by Artan Korenica – Usa – 2010 – HD – Color – 24′
Via Gori directed by George Barbakadze – Georgia/Australia – 2010 – HD – Color- 13’
Viola directed by Travis Andrade – USA – 2010 – Super16 – 21’30”

Student short competition

Hai in mano il tuo futuro! directed by Enrico Maria Artale – Italy – 2011 – XDCam – Color – 14′
Live Stream directed by Jens Wischnewski – Germany – 2010 – HD Red One – Color – 47’
Los Planes De Cecilia directed by Belén Gomez Sanz – Spain – 2010 – 35mm – 12’
The Godmather directed by Lior Chefetz – USA – 2010 – Super35mm – Color – 15‘ 00“
The Trip directed by Oded Graziani – Israel – 2010 – HD – Color – 10’11”
Where The Boys Are directed by Bertrand Bonello – France – 2010 – DVC Pro HD – Color – 22’
Yellow Ribbon directed by Michele Fiascaris – UK – 2010 – S16mm – Color – 5’

Animation short competition

Beyond-Ism directed by Sun Xun – China – 2010 -– Color – 8’
I Am Simon directed by Tunde Molnar – Hungary – 2009 – digital – Color – 12’
Life Is A Beach directed Xavier Etchepare & Vincent Kawnick – France – 2009 – BetaSP – Color, 4’ 19’’
La Fille & Le Chasseur directed by Jadwiga Kowalska – Switzerland – 2010 – HD TV – Color – 5’
The Silence Beneath The Bark directed by Joanna Lurie – France – 2010 – 35mm – Color – 13’

SperimentaRiff

Ato-Mick directed by Daniel Belton – New Zealand – 2010, DV &16mm – Color – 17′
Avatar directed by Candas Sisman, Turkey – 2009 – DV – Color – 06’35”
Il Quarto ordine directed by Jessica Iapino – Italy – 2011, HD – Color – 30’
Silence Inside directed by Stefano Fanara – Italy – 2010, DV – color – 2’15’’
Where What Is Within directed by Fabio Bianchini – Italy – 2010, miniDV – Color – 4’15”

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature di Lungometraggio / finalist Screenplay
Accendi la radio CLAUDIO DEDOLA
Il destino era ieri MILO BUSANELLI
Take Five GUIDO LOMBARDI

Finalisti Concorso Sceneggiature Di Cortometraggio / finalist Shorts Screenplay
La sostituta VALENTINA OLIVATO
SDRVG MARISTELLA BONOMO
La decima onda FRANCESCO COLANGELO
Sceneggiatura
Prendi il bivio CARLO GHIONI

Finalisti soggetti
Blackpummarola MASSIMO DE ANGELIS
Il gruista LUCA LAMARO MARCO MONTENOVI
Figli del ventoDELIO COLANGELO
La barca RICCARDO JACOPINO
Sushi alla Romana MARCO GIANFREDA


RICERCA FILM

GENRE
ORIGINAL TITLE
DIRECTOR
COUNTRY
YEAR

   
NEWSLETTER

Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter - Subscribe to our newsletter.

Link: Programma PDF
WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com